Accident Cessna 152 II LV-AMI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269503

Date:Tuesday 9 November 2021
Time:a 17:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152 II
Owner/operator:T.W.R. SRL
Registration: LV-AMI
MSN: 84406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:General Rodríguez, Aeródromo Ildefonso Durana, GEZ -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:General Rodríguez, Aeródromo Ildefonso Durana, GEZ
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 II suffered an accident at Ildefonso Durana airfield, no more details of its status and of the occupant/s. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1458396122876104706

Aircraft photo: https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10012619

Media: