Accident TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius 44AWF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269671

Date:Thursday 18 November 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 44AWF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mareuil-lès-Meaux -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius crashed after hitting electric wires in Mareuil-lès-Meaux.
The pilot died in the crash and the ultralight was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.leparisien.fr/seine-et-marne-77/un-pilote-dulm-meurt-en-percutant-une-antenne-relais-en-seine-et-marne-18-11-2021-VKA6FSEHQFA3DC2QYYAXEK2F3U.php
https://www.bea.aero/les-enquetes/evenements-notifies/detail/accident-du-tl-3000-sirius-identifie-44awf-survenu-le-18-11-2021-pres-de-meaux-77/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/23203_1615151924.jpg (photo)

Media: