Accident Cessna 152 LV-BXJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269716

Date:Saturday 20 November 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Aero Club General Pico.
Registration: LV-BXJ
MSN: 15283463
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Intendente Alvear-Carlos Noe Caccia Airfield, LP -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Intendente Alvear-Carlos Noe Caccia Airfield, LP
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 plane flipped over upon landing at Intendente Alvear-Carlos Noe Caccia Airfield, Argentina.
The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.planbnoticias.com.ar/index.php/2021/11/20/una-avioneta-se-dio-vuelta-en-intendente-alvear/