Accident Jabiru J160C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270192

Date:Monday 29 November 2021
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J160C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tongala, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Swan Hill Aerodrome (YSWH)
Destination airport:Tongala, VIC
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the pilot lost directional control and the aircraft veered off the runway and collided with a fence before coming to rest inverted. The pilot sustained minor injuries and the aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/