Incident ultralight AAW M-102, 28 Jan 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274770

Date:28-JAN-2022
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Indian Army
Registration: AAW M-102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Baghdaha village, Gaya, Bihar -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Indian Army microlight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Gaya, Bihar. Both pilots survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.newsncr.com/national/bihar-armys-micro-aircraft-crashes-in-gaya-two-soldiers-took-flight-for-training-all-safe/