ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275846
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 24 February 2022 |
Time: | 04:00 |
Type: | Airplane |
Owner/operator: | Ukraine Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | military airport in Odessa region -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A Ukrainian Air Force airplane is said to have been destroyed during a Russian Air Force bombing attack on a military airport in Odessa region.
Sources:
https://thewhistler.ng/just-in-casualties-as-russia-blows-up-airplane-in-ukraine-us-vows-united-response/