Accident Sukhoi Su-24M 77 White, 27 Feb 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275864

Date:27-FEB-2022
Time:17:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: 77 White
MSN: 1041653
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Berezivka village, Bucha district, Kyiv region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 27 February 2022, an Ukrainian Air Force Sukhoi Su-24M, from the 7th Tactical Aviation Brigade, was shot down in the area between the villages of Berezivka and Lyubymivka, Kyiv Oblast. The crew consisting of mayor Ruslan Belous and kapitan Roman Dongalyuk did not survive.
Note that the funeral/commemorative photo shows Su-24M, code 77 white. Presumably it is the aircraft that was shot down.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02peDzENVDWe3BguL92QXtdERkPrLcHofHqdy2PtoaiFo9sr5hrB8KZFS89uRHoD7jl&id=105014091900208

Location

Media: