ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275934
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 26 February 2022 |
Time: | 15:36 |
Type: | light plane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Hamilton, Waikato -
New Zealand
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Hamilton. The pilot sustained minor injuries.
Sources:
https://www.stuff.co.nz/national/127899633/plane-crash-on-the-outskirts-of-hamilton