ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275948
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-FEB-2022 |
Time: | 16:34 |
Type: | Jonker JS-MD3 Rapture |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-KXBL (BL) |
MSN: | 3.MD123 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Hudi Kot - Ribnica na Pohorju -
Slovenia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Ptuj Airport (LJPT) |
Destination airport: | Ptuj Airport (LJPT) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Jonker JS-MD3 Rapture (built by M&D Flugzeugbau GmbH) force landed in Hudi Kot - Ribnica na Pohorju, outside Ptuj Airport (LJPT), and was substantial damaged. The pilot did not suffer any serious injuries. The elevation of the accident was approximately 2,400 ft MSL. The weather of the four surrounding airports, at the time of the accident:
METAR LJMB 261630Z 03013KT 9999 FEW050 SCT060 BKN086 05/M04 Q1028=
METAR LOWG 261620Z 03015KT 9999 FEW050 BKN077 05/M06 Q1028 NOSIG=
METAR LOWK 261550Z 03013G23KT 340V060 9999 SCT075 07/M08 Q1027 NOSIG=
METAR LJLJ 261630Z 10011KT 9999 -SHRA FEW040TCU BKN060 04/M03 Q1025 NOSIG=
Sources:
https://sierra5.net/novice-novo/novice/item/3984-zasilni-pristanek-jadralnega-letala-na-pohorju?fbclid=IwAR2yRpMhn0W8-6wBwMVt1VDoa1hX7AOW6NYFI4PNuTKCFoTxqn3CNzbRfJM https://sobotainfo.com/novica/kronika/strmoglavilo-ultralahko-letalo-na-pomoc-odhiteli-gasilci-zdravniska-pomoc/625431 https://maribor24.si/kronika/foto-v-ribnici-na-pohorju-strmoglavilo-ultralahko-letalo https://www.gov.si/assets/ministrstva/MzI/porocila-o-letalskih-nesrecah/2022/Uvodno-porocilo-o-preiskavi-letalske-nesrece-jadralnega-letala-Jonker-JS3-z-registrsko-oznako-D-KXBL.pdf