ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276008
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-FEB-2022 |
Time: | 07:25 MSK |
Type: | Let L-410UVP-E20 Turbolet |
Owner/operator: | Khabarovsk Airlines |
Registration: | RA-67036 |
MSN: | 2908 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | near Khabarovsk -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Bogorodskoye Airport |
Destination airport: | Khabarovsk-Novy Airport |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Khabarovsk Airlines flight KHF470, a Let L-410, suffered a decrease in the propeller speed of the left engine to less than 1000 rpm, while en route at FL100.
The rest engine parameters remained normal. The crew decided to continue the flight to Khabarovsk-Novy Airport, and switched the engine to idle and feathered the propeller.
A safe landing was carried out.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/13673