Runway excursion Serious incident ATR 72-600 (72-212A) RP-C7283,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276295

Date:Tuesday 8 March 2022
Time:03:27 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-600 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:CebGo
Registration: RP-C7283
MSN: 1397
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 46
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL) -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Naga Airport (WNP/RPUN)
Destination airport:Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CebGo flight DG6112 , an ATR 72-600, suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 24 at Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport, Philippines. There were no injuries.
After touchdown at Manila runway, the pilot stated that the aircraft bounced. Subsequently, the aircraft veered towards the right hand side of the runway.

Weather about the incident time (0327Z):
RPLL 080400Z 29007KT 9000 FEW025 30/23 Q1009 NOSIG RMK A2980
RPLL 080300Z 30008KT 270V360 9000 FEW025 SCT300 29/22 NOSIG RMK A2983

Sources:

https://news.abs-cbn.com/business/03/08/22/list-flights-diverted-on-hold-after-cebgo-incident
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-pistten-cikti-38/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/rp-c7283#2b0fb724
https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/serious-incident-to-the-atr-72-registered-rp-c7283-operated-by-cebu-pacific-on-08-03-2022-at-manilla/

Media: