Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N525CA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276353

Date:Tuesday 8 March 2022
Time:c. 16:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N525CA
MSN: E-1797
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Memorial Field Airport (HOT/KHOT), Hot Springs, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hot Springs-Memorial Field, AR (HOT/KHOT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed gear up at Memorial Field Airport (HOT/KHOT), Hot Springs, Arkansas.
The sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N525CA
FAA ASIAS