Incident Forpost-R (IAI Searcher) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276392

Date:Friday 11 March 2022
Time:
Type:Forpost-R (IAI Searcher)
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zhytomyr region -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Photos have surfaced on March 11, depicting wreckage from what appears to be a Russian Forport-R drone.

Sources:

https://zhitomir-online.com/2022/03/11/v-zhytomyrskoy-oblasty-byl-sbyt-rossyyskyy-bespylotnyk-forpost-foto.html