ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276452
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 99-FEB-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Beechcraft 77 Skipper |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | VH-UMW |
MSN: | WA-125 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Lismore, NSW -
Australia
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft was swept away by floodwaters, coming to rest against a tree.
Sources:
https://www.regosearch.com/aircraft/au/UMW
Media: