Incident Cessna 172G Skyhawk VH-MBB, 99 Feb 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276470

Date:99-FEB-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172G Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-MBB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lismore, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was swept away by floodwaters, coming to rest inverted in a paddock.

Sources:

https://www.regosearch.com/aircraft/au/MBB

Media: