Accident Tecnam P2006T VT-VDB, 12 May 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278096

Date:12-MAY-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:FSTC
Registration: VT-VDB
MSN: 269
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bhiwani (VIBW) -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bhiwani Airport (VIBW)
Destination airport:Bhiwani Airport (VIBW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P2006T crashed following a loss of power during a training flight while the trainee was practicing touch-and-goes.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/shukla_tarun/status/1524782311652306944

Media: