Incident Sukhoi Su-24M , 24 Feb 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279531

Date:24-FEB-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Poltava Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sukhoi Su-24M attack aircraft from the Ukrainian Air Force crash landed in the earlier stages of war, presumably in Poltava Oblast. Both pilots survived.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1539926975975985154
https://avia.pro/news/unichtozhenie-ukrainskogo-su-24m-popalo-na-video

Media: