Accident Beechcraft B90 King Air C-GDOM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28083

Date:Sunday 16 October 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Simpson Air (1981) Ltd
Registration: C-GDOM
MSN: LJ-368
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Fort Simpson -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YFS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 3 km short of runway while on approach to Fort Simpson, NT (YFS) & destroyed by fire, reg canx 03.07.91.

Sources:

AL 265