ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281600
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 5 August 1973 |
Time: | |
Type: | LIBIS 180 |
Owner/operator: | Aeroclub Ajdovščina |
Registration: | YU-CVO |
MSN: | 289-09 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Airport Ajdovščina -
Slovenia
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LJAJ |
Destination airport: | LJAJ |
Narrative:This aircraft was already damaged in 1966 on landing and it crashed 1973.
Sources:
https://www.aeroklub-jk-ajdovscina.si/joomla/index.php/sl/aeroklub/zgodovina 