Incident Aerogglia Skyeton K-10 Swift F-JZUT/83AEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281805

Date:Sunday 21 August 2022
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SK10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerogglia Skyeton K-10 Swift
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-JZUT/83AEA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mas Choquet - Bourg-Saint-Christophe -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aerogglia Skyeton K-10 Swiftaircraft crashed on a country road in Mas Choquet - Bourg-Saint-Christophe.
The pilot was seriously injured and the ultraligt was written off.

Sources:

https://www.leprogres.fr/faits-divers-justice/2022/08/21/un-ulm-s-ecrase-a-bourg-saint-christophe

http://tagazous.free.fr/photos/highdef/52/52160.jpg (photo)

Media: