Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281870

Date:Sunday 21 August 2022
Time:c. 10:30
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bar-sur-Aube - Juvancourt airfield (LFQX) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chaumont/Semoutiers-Chaumont-Semoutiers Airfield (XCW/LFJA)
Destination airport:Juvancourt Airfield (LFQX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three ultralights were making a landing in Juvancourt, coming from Chaumont. One of the three aircraft missed its landing.
The pilot (60) sole on board was airlifted to the hospital of Reims, his prognosis is engaged.

Sources:

https://www.lest-eclair.fr/id400699/article/2022-08-21/accident-dulm-laerodrome-de-juvancourt-une-victime-heliportee-lhopital-de-reims
https://www.lest-eclair.fr/id400741/article/2022-08-21/un-ulm-secrase-juvancourt-le-pronostic-vital-du-pilote-engage

Media: