Accident Jodel D.117 F-BLFK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282065

Date:Saturday 20 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.117
Owner/operator:France
Registration: F-BLFK
MSN: 1177
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Château-Thierry Airfield (LFFH) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Château-Thierry-Belleau Airfield (LFFH)
Destination airport:Château-Thierry-Belleau Airfield (LFFH)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the pilot lost control of the aeroplane which hit a runway edge light then turned over.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-jodel-d117-registered-f-blfk-on-20-08-2022-at-chateau-thierry/