Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283503

Date:Saturday 17 September 2022
Time:c. 10:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boussay, S of Nantes -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed near Boussay, south of Nantes, after it hit electric wires.
The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/pays-de-la-loire/nantes-44000/un-ulm-touche-une-ligne-electrique-et-s-ecrase-au-sud-de-nantes-4f8293ca-36aa-11ed-a664-7575c242cf05
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/boussay-un-ulm-se-pose-en-urgence-apres-avoir-touche-une-ligne-electrique-a-haute-tension-1663427188