Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft B90 King Air OB-1361,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28669

Date:Thursday 31 January 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Aero Huaylas
Registration: OB-1361
MSN: LJ-451
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Uchiza Airport (SPIZ) -   Peru
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SPIZ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overran runway during takeoff from Uchiza Airport, Peru (SPIZ) & broke in two parts.

Sources:

AL 293