Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29857

Date:Tuesday 12 March 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aéreo Boliviano
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villamontes, Chaco -   Bolivia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Hit by Paraguayan anti-aircraft fire. Ten Aurelio Roca lladó (28) was serious wounded and crashed on landing at Villamontes.

Sources:

Aviadores Caídos en la Guerra del Chaco