Incident Magni M22 Voyager ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299466

Date:Sunday 16 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MM22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Magni M22 Voyager
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:between Scarlino and Follonica -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Massarosa, Luca
Destination airport:Casone di Scarlino, Grosseto
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Magni M22 Voyager made an emergency landing between Scarlino and Follonica due to an engine failure.
One occupant sustained minor injuries and the gyrocopter received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.iltirreno.it/grosseto/cronaca/2022/10/17/news/atterraggio-di-emergenza-dopo-un-avaria-in-volo-1.100110976