Accident Robin DR.400/180 F-GDED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300601

Date:Thursday 27 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180
Owner/operator:Aéroclub Aigle de Saint-Maur
Registration: F-GDED
MSN: 1536
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL)
Destination airport:Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a bounced landing, veered off the runway and collided with a sign.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-dr400-registered-f-gded-on-27-10-2022-at-lognes/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 May 2019 F-GDED Aéroclub Aigle de St. Maur 0 Lognes - Near Disneyland Paris min