Accident Foxtech RPAS ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300766

Date:Friday 11 March 2022
Time:14:30
Type:Foxtech RPAS
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:5.2 NM 90 degrees from The Lakes, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey work, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00736