Incident Sukhoi Su-27 , 24 Feb 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301753

Date:24-FEB-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-27
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ozerne Airfield (UKKO), Zhitomir region -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged after going out of the runway on Ozerne Airfield, Zhytomir Region during a Russian missile strike. Another Su-27 was destroyed.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02rFB84DpCwcxSXKgeZdpEXQQVWf14a6KT3Mew2vwxFcwyTmXvYhnnRKWXWrQ98Jjcl&id=105014091900208&__cft__%5B0%5D=AZXh8wRhcBTEl-CSwbtNjGn-kqb4K47unKBuxc9fBJ0-tyeaaQm32gj-jL5eWzl7egOsf4L-pZuc7Mz0506MA3KQYu-umXxTbxjR6jzPunfyHsZoNLjjRLBnUydlkDw8GAeEMH5nuXirK9PSJHMY4-cBqSc-q0S_W4c9Ru9Yro-KAQ&__tn__=%2CO%2CP-R

Media:

On 24 February 2022, a Ukrainian Air Force Sukhoi Su-27 fighter was destroyed in a Rusian missile attack on the Ozerne...

Publicado por The Military Watch en Jueves, 10 de noviembre de 2022