Incident DUAL ENTRY 76,
REPORTED ACTIV (PHOTO !) 29 DEC 1922 !" />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 303114

Date:Monday 3 January 1921
Time:
Type:DUAL ENTRY
Owner/operator:ERROR
Registration: 76
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
CNK; no accident info known; insurance w/o ? repaired ? because a Avro "76" reported current 1930

REPORTED ACTIV (PHOTO !) 29 DEC 1922 !

Sources:

Scramble.