Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305429

Date:Saturday 1 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near the village of Remivka, Polohy Raion, Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 1 October 2022, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52, of the 55th Separate Helicopter Regiment, was shot down by the Ukrainian 110th Territorial Defense Brigade near the villages of Novoukrainske and Remivka, Zaporizhzhia Oblast. Both crew members, leytenant Alexey Belonozhko and stárshiy leytenant Ilya Sevastyanov, did not survive.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0Z7KYCGbewWqJz7E8psUCv3HSPaKRMfzHh7fZkeBY8MoCdLNZqu21nD6gapERW3c8l&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/zRZvHPVyW9Q
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02tNyWuv1vbyH8d1coD4Fj4dQmL9kzjD4pw85m4yfYngKMtxJD5NZCEKBDZhkwrS89l&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1576313385343279104?t=cQmxwNDxEXM1ugmaVD6qfg&s=19
https://twitter.com/neonhandrail/status/1576424767636111360?t=8pWDPOlk4L3Qk3yWalgWjQ&s=19

Location

Media: