Incident Schleicher ASW 20B N238JF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30624

Date:Monday 25 March 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 20B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N238JF
MSN: 20623
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Alamos, New Mexico -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed at Los Alamos, New Mexico. NOTE: Date of 25/3/1991 is the date the the FAA cancelled the registration, not necessarily the date of the accident

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20161016191618/[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/menu/drop-index.h]tml
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/asw203.htm
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=238JF