Incident Aeronca 7EC CF-HKD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306267

Date:unk. date 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeronca 7EC
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-HKD
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Squeers Lake, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1960 and June 30, 1960.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960