ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306504
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 1 January 1970 |
Time: | 14:15 EST |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | CF-ILE |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | |
Location: | Lake Achigan, Quebec -
Canada
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1961 and May 31, 1961.
Sources:
https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/Home/Search?DataSource=Archives|FonAndCol&SearchIn_1=PartOfEn&SearchInText_1=1249395&num=100&start=0