ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306506
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 1 January 1970 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | CF-JYZ |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | |
Location: | en route from Williams Lake to Vancouver, British Columbia -
Canada
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.
Sources:
https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402