Incident Cessna 172 CF-KXV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306511

Date:Thursday 1 January 1970
Time:15:20 PST
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-KXV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Chilliwack Airport, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402