ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306515
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 1 January 1970 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | CF-JRR |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | |
Location: | Wabamun Lake, Alberta -
Canada
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.
Sources:
https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396