Incident Cessna 172 CF-HWM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306520

Date:Thursday 1 January 1970
Time:10:55 EST
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-HWM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Lachute, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between July 1, 1960 and December 31, 1960.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960