Incident Jodel D.9 CF-RDM, 99 ??? 1962
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306826

Date:99-???-1962
Time:16:20 EST
Type:Silhouette image of generic d9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.9
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-RDM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Kingston Airport, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396