Incident Leleka-100 525,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307385

Date:Tuesday 31 January 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 525
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Donbass -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed and captured by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/museumofvsu/3433

Media: