Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307625

Date:Wednesday 21 December 2022
Time:10:51
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:9 NM 15 degrees from Dysart, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA stopped responding to command inputs and the RPA collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

OA2022-04608