Incident Tupolev Tu-141 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308474

Date:Sunday 5 February 2023
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-141
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sumy Region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ukraine
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukraine Tu-141 Strizh UAV crashed near the village of Shevchenkivka, Konotop district, Sumy Region.

Sources:

https://t.me/NovichokRossiya/24196
https://t.me/xronikabpla/3490

Media: