Incident Mil Mi-8MSB-V ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308476

Date:Tuesday 14 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MSB-V
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The wreck of the Ukrainian Mil Mi-8MSB-V helicopter with digital camouflage was filmed from the cockpit of another Mi-8. It is unclear when and where exactly the helicopter was destroyed, but a video of the crash site was first posted on 14 February 2023.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0hhgSAmQftn29tRkXkk9zdkCGUf8m2n1MRSMs1amQUrRggR5aRnbP2DGjHFsQow6Wl&id=100071807121016

Media: