Accident Boeing 777-31HER A6-EBU,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-31HER
Owner/operator:Emirates Airlines
Registration: A6-EBU
MSN: 34484/590
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:near Batam Island -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Destination airport:Denpasar-Ngurah Rai Bali International Airport (DPS/WADD)
Investigating agency: NTSC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emirates Airlines flight EK450, a Boeing 777-31HER, encountered turbulence that caused one or more serious injuries.

Sources:

KNKT.19.10.21.04
https://simpleflying.com/emirates-boeing-777-turbulence/