Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D LV-OHT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311052

Date:Saturday 15 April 2023
Time:c. 17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-OHT
MSN: AR25-8556002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Estancia La Capilla, 15km from Gualeguay, Entre Rios -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D crashed under unknown circumstances at Estancia La Capilla, 15km from Gualeguay, Entre Rios.
The pilot survived the crash and the aircraft was written off.

Sources:

https://www.elonce.com/secciones/policiales/752552-fotos-avioneta-sufri-desperfecto-mecnico-y-qued-destruida-por-completo.htm
https://ernoticias.com/avioneta-se-estrello-durante-fumigacion-agricola-en-estancia-la-capilla/