Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13186,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311253

Date:Friday 21 April 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13186
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by a 9K35 Strela-10, call sign "Witcher", short range air defence system of the Russian Ground Forces.

Sources:

https://t.me/atypical_dalnegorsk/8302

Media: