Accident Gulfstream American AA-5B Tiger F-GBDX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311341

Date:Monday 10 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AA5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream American AA-5B Tiger
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-GBDX
MSN: AA5B-0936
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Carpentras Airfield (LFNH) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Carpentras Airfield (LFNH)
Destination airport:Carpentras Airfield (LFNH)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot carried out runway circuits. During a touch-and-go, he bounced several times and the nose gear broke. The aeroplane came to a stop on the runway.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-grumman-aa5-registered-f-gbdx-on-10-04-2023-at-carpentras/