Incident Antonov An-124-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312015

Date:Wednesday 3 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A124 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-124-100
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Seshcha Air Base -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Russian AF Antonov An-124-100 was damaged at Seshcha AB as a result of a Ukrainian military drone attack.
Some reports claim that the airplane completely burned and another Antonov An-124 sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

www.mil.in.ua
Alex Kokcharov twitter
Flash_news_ua twitter
https://twitter.com/anno1540/status/1654194058334556170
https://twitter.com/Gerashchenko_en/status/1654164529071128581
https://newsyou.info/en/2023/05/u-rf-dronom-znishheno-vazhkij-transportnij-litak-an-124-100-ruslan