Accident Cirrus SR22 G3 GTS PR-DSC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312395

Date:Friday 28 April 2023
Time:18:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22 G3 GTS
Owner/operator:Helistar Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PR-DSC
MSN: 2725
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Joanópolis, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rio de Janeiro-Jacarepaguá Airport, RJ (SBJR)
Destination airport:Bragança Paulista Arthur Siqueira State Airport, SP (BJP/SBBP)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from the Jacarepaguá - Roberto Marinho aerodrome (SBJR), Rio de Janeiro, RJ, bound for the Arthur Siqueira State Aerodrome (SBBP), Bragança Paulista, SP.
The aircraft performed an emergency landing in an open area.

Sources:

NTSB GAA23WA145
CENIPA
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/34856_1638668440.jpg (photo)