Accident Tecnam P-92 Echo Mk II LV-S114,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313601

Date:Sunday 16 October 2022
Time:19:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P-92 Echo Mk II
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-S114
MSN: 1633
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Morón Airfield, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chascomús
Destination airport:Morón-Ituzaingo Airport, BA (SADM)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing phase, the left main landing gear failed, causing the aircraft to run off the runway.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

JST